All About Hajj

 

Required Umrah Visa Documents



1. Visa application.
2. Photographs - 2 each - passport size
3. Original passport valid for 6 months as of the date of traveling.
Non Citizens need to submit a certified copy of the permanent residence card

4. Copy of vaccination card - ACYW 135 (Booklet must be stamped and signed by the doctor)**
5. For couples traveling together, please provide a certified copy of marriage certificate (or any legal document showing both husband and wife)
6. For parents and children traveling together, please provide a copy of birth certificate for each child (long Canadian or American birth Cert.) or any legal document showing parent children relationship such as immigration...etc.,
7. For ladies traveling without Mahram, You must fill up a Mahram consent form and have it notarized by a notary public or a lawyer.

* Visa application required for each member of family traveling.
** Vaccination taken during the last 3 years is fine. Please make sure to take your health certificate with you on the trip.

 

© Copyright by Hajj Now. All Rights Reserved.